Itn.Lk - Info itn.lk

itn.lk receives about 2,650 unique visitors and 11,660 (4.40 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $21.20/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $11,486.17. According to Alexa Traffic Rank itn.lk is ranked number 132,085 in the world and 0.00053% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Matawan, NJ, 07747, United States and links to network IP address 66.55.138.59.

About - itn.lk

How popular is itn.lk?

Daily Unique Visitors:
2,650
Monthly Unique Visitors:
79,500
Daily Pageviews:
11,660 (4.40 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
132,085 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00053% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Sri Lanka 57.7%52.5%407
United States 7.1%12.9%157792
Italy 3.9%6.3%53318
Saudi Arabia 3.2%2.6%21047
United Arab Emirates 2.1%1.0%18045
Oman 1.7%1.3%7297
New Zealand 1.0%0.7%18933

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
tv.itn.lk
77.06%71.77%3.6
itn.lk
69.18%23.92%1.4
fm.itn.lk
2.45%1.56%2.5
cdn4.itn.lk
1.87%0.83%2
m.itn.lk
1.66%0.51%1.2
hcm.itn.lk
0.87%0.98%5
OTHER
0%0.44%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush itn.lk
Domain:
  itn.lk
Rank:
  251,086
Organic Keywords:
  1,941
Organic Traffic:
  4,286
Organic Cost:
  $1,989.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  37
Page Authority:
  31
MozRank:
  4

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
183
Total Backlinks:
  2,527
Follow Links:
  2,274
Nofollow Links:
  253
Referring Domains:
  258
Referring IPs:
  251

How socially engaged is itn.lk?

Facebook:
  2,565
Google +:
  65
Linkedin:
  3
Stumbles:
  2
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much itn.lk can earn?

Website Value:
$11,486.17
Daily Revenue:
$21.20
Monthly Revenue:
$636.00
Yearly Revenue:
$7,738.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is itn.lk hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
66.55.138.59
ASN:
AS20473 
ISP:
Choopa, LLC 
Server Location:
Matawan
NJ
07747
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 66.55.138.59

How fast does itn.lk load?

Average Load Time:
(890 ms) 83 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 405.1KiB (58% reduction).

Compressing http://itn.lk/wp-content/uploads/2016/09/background_1368x720-1.jpg could save 323.5KiB (***% reduction).
Compressing http://itn.lk/wp-content/uploads/2016/09/IN_Sinhala.jpg could save 24.1KiB (43% reduction).
Compressing http://itn.lk/wp-content/uploads/2016/09/IN_English.jpg could save 23.5KiB (44% reduction).
Compressing http://itn.lk/wp-content/uploads/2016/09/IN_Tamil.jpg could save 23.4KiB (44% reduction).
Compressing http://itn.lk/wp-content/uploads/2016/09/YGT_Stripe-1.jpg?id=245 could save 7KiB (15% reduction).
Compressing http://itn.lk/wp-content/uploads/2016/09/itn_trans.png could save 1.1KiB (14% reduction).
Compressing http://itn.lk/wp-content/uploads/2016/09/itnfm_avatar-120x120.png could save 934B (13% reduction).
Compressing http://itn.lk/wp-content/themes/vertikal/images/back-pattern.png could save 828B (87% reduction).
Compressing http://itn.lk/wp-content/uploads/2016/09/itntv_avatar-120x120.png could save 748B (14% reduction).

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Open+Sans:300italic,400italic,600italic,700italic,400,700,600,300

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://itn.lk/wp-content/plugins/bwp-minify/min/?f=wp-content/plugins/contact-form-7/includes/css/styles.css,wp-content/plugins/revslider/rs-plugin/css/settings.css,wp-content/plugins/js_composer/assets/css/js_composer.min.css,wp-content/themes/vertikal/css/bootstrap.css,wp-content/themes/vertikal/css/fullwidth.css,wp-content/themes/vertikal/css/settings.css,wp-content/themes/vertikal/css/magnific-popup.css,wp-content/themes/vertikal/css/font-awesome.css,wp-content/themes/vertikal/css/flexslider.css,wp-content/themes/vertikal/css/style.css (24 hours)
http://itn.lk/wp-content/plugins/bwp-minify/min/?f=wp-content/plugins/contact-form-7/includes/js/jquery.form.min.js,wp-content/plugins/contact-form-7/includes/js/scripts.js,wp-content/themes/vertikal/js/jquery.migrate.js,wp-content/themes/vertikal/js/bootstrap.js,wp-content/themes/vertikal/js/retina-1.1.0.min.js,wp-content/themes/vertikal/js/jquery.flexslider.js,wp-content/themes/vertikal/js/jquery.magnific-popup.min.js,wp-includes/js/imagesloaded.min.js,wp-content/plugins/js_composer/assets/lib/bower/isotope/dist/isotope.pkgd.min.js,wp-content/plugins/js_composer/assets/lib/waypoints/waypoints.min.js (24 hours)
http://itn.lk/wp-content/plugins/bwp-minify/min/?f=wp-content/plugins/mpc-massive/assets/fonts/fa/fa.min.css (24 hours)
http://itn.lk/wp-content/plugins/bwp-minify/min/?f=wp-content/plugins/revslider/rs-plugin/js/jquery.themepunch.tools.min.js,wp-content/plugins/revslider/rs-plugin/js/jquery.themepunch.revolution.min.js,wp-content/themes/vertikal/js/script.js,wp-content/themes/vertikal/js/respond.min.js,wp-content/themes/vertikal/js/hoverIntent.js,wp-content/themes/vertikal/js/superfish.js (24 hours)
http://itn.lk/wp-content/plugins/bwp-minify/min/?f=wp-content/themes/vertikal/js/plugins-scroll.js,wp-content/plugins/dynamic-to-top/js/libs/jquery.easing.js,wp-content/plugins/dynamic-to-top/js/dynamic.to.top.min.js,wp-content/plugins/mpc-massive/assets/js/mpc-vendor.min.js,wp-content/plugins/mpc-massive/assets/js/mpc-scripts.min.js,wp-content/plugins/wp-spamshield/js/jscripts-ftr-min.js,wp-includes/js/wp-embed.min.js,wp-content/plugins/js_composer/assets/js/dist/js_composer_front.min.js,wp-includes/js/comment-reply.min.js (24 hours)
http://itn.lk/wp-content/plugins/bwp-minify/min/?f=wp-content/themes/vertikal/style.css,wp-content/themes/vertikal/dynamic.css,wp-content/themes/vertikal/css/responsive.css,wp-content/plugins/mpc-massive/assets/css/mpc-styles.css (24 hours)

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="https://www.tw…om/itnsrilanka" class="mpc-icon mpc-t…er mpc-inited"></a> and 4 others are close to other tap targets.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  62
Vendor reliability:
  62
Privacy:
  62
Child safety:
  71

Site Categories (dmoz)

News and Media/Television

What sites are related to itn.lk?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 403 Forbidden
Cache-Control: private, no-cache, no-store, must-revalidate, max-age=0
Pragma: no-cache
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 1139
Date: Thu, 02 Mar 2017 15:49:53 GMT
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Server: LiteSpeed
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 66.55.138.59 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.itnlanka.com
Rname logs.extentions.net
Serial Number 2016100302
Refresh 86400
Retry 7200
Expire 3600000
Minimum TTL 0
MX mail.itn.lk 3600
TXT 3600
NS ns1.itnlanka.com 3594
NS ns2.itnlanka.com 3594

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nic.lk...
\Error - could not open a connection to whois.nic.lk
Last update was 21 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

horux.cm
4 secs
ortizo.com.co
34 secs
vip-live.golcaracol.co
42 secs
androhax.in
43 secs
eltegps.pl
57 secs
roam.com.au
57 secs
ohmylook.ua
1 min
lowbit.de
1 min
roadstarinternet.com
1 min
zagel.me
2 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
itn.lk widget